| Market cap | Sales (TTM) | Net profit (TTM) | P/E | EPS (TTM) | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt / equity | Free cash flow | EV / EBITDA | Beta |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹163 cr | ₹275 cr | ₹-28 cr | — | -2.38 | 0.31 | -5.9% | 1.6% | 0.29 | ₹2 cr | 4.2 | 1.40 |
| Quarter | Sales ₹ cr | Net profit ₹ cr | EPS | EPS YoY | Sales YoY | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 70 | 0 | 0.04 | +0.0% | -12.0% | 0.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 66 | -17 | -1.38 | — | -4.3% | -25.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 77 | 2 | 0.28 | -26.3% | -6.7% | 2.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 62 | -14 | -1.32 | -6700.0% | -16.8% | -22.0% |
| Jun 2025 | 80 | 0 | 0.04 | — | — | 0.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 69 | -4 | -0.44 | — | — | -6.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 82 | 4 | 0.38 | — | — | 4.5% |
| Sep 2024 | 74 | 0 | 0.02 | — | — | 0.3% |
| Check | Result |
|---|---|
| Latest quarter EPS up 25%+ on a year ago | ✗ Fail |
| EPS growth positive and accelerating over 3 consecutive quarters | — Not assessable |
| Sales up 25%+, or sales growth positive and accelerating | ✗ Fail |
| Annual EPS up 25%+ in each of the last 2 years (3 full years needed) | — Not assessable |
| Net margin above the same quarter last year | ✓ Pass |
| Method | Checks | Score | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minervini | ✗ Close above the 150- and 200-day averages ✗ 150-day above 200-day ✗ 200-day rising for a month ✗ 50-day above the 150- and 200-day ✓ Close above the 50-day ✗ At least 25% above the 52-week low · low 12.02 ✗ Within 25% of the 52-week high · high 28.46 ✗ RS percentile 70 or more · RS 8 Minervini's trend template - the gate the scanner applies. | 1/8 | 1 of 8 |
| Weinstein | Stan Weinstein's stage analysis on the 30-week moving average. | Stage 4 - declining | |
| CAN SLIM | ✗ C latest quarter EPS up 25%+, with sales up 25%+ or accelerating — A annual EPS up 25%+ in each of the last 2 years · O'Neil asks 3; ~2 held ✗ N (proxy) near the 52-week high - within 15% · high 28.46 ✗ S (proxy) more volume on up days than down days (50 sessions) · 0.75x ✗ L RS percentile 80 or more · RS 8 — I (proxy) FII + DII holding trend · not yet collected for this stock ✓ M (proxy) market in an uptrend, 40%+ of stocks above their 200-day - shared, not counted · breadth 45% William O'Neil's growth-leader checklist, as a checklist score: the six stock letters counted equally, though O'Neil read them together. M is the market condition, shown but not counted. N, S, I and M are proxies. | 0/4 | Weak |
| Darvas | ✗ New 52-week high in the last 120 sessions Darvas needs a new 52-week high to start a box. | 10/100 | No box |
| Turtle | ✗ Close above the prior 55-session high · 16.00 ✗ Close above the prior 20-session high · 14.46 ✗ Close below the prior 20-session low (also a Turtle exit level) · 11.82 Turtle-inspired long breakout: the Turtle traders' entry channels only - no exits, stops or position sizing. | No signal | |
| Greenblatt | — Earnings yield (EBIT / enterprise value) · 3.6% — Return on capital (filed ROCE - adapted) · 1.6% Joel Greenblatt's Magic Formula, adapted: a relative ranking among non-financial, non-utility companies above Rs 500 crore. Return on capital uses filed ROCE, not Greenblatt's tangible-capital measure. Strong = top 30% of that ranking, not a test passed. | 8/100 | Weak |
| Graham | Needs positive earnings and book value. | Not assessable | |
| Piotroski | ✗ Profitable (ROA > 0, on beginning-of-year assets) ✓ Operating cash flow positive — ROA rising · needs three years ✓ Cash flow above net profit (earnings quality) — Long-term debt / average assets lower · needs three years ✓ Current ratio higher · 1.69 ✗ No new equity issued · share capital x1.06, bonus/split x1.00 — Gross margin higher · not assessed - gross profit not filed here — Asset turnover higher (sales / beginning assets) · needs three years Piotroski F-score (adapted), FY 2025 -> 2026: 3 of 9 passed, 4 not assessed. Piotroski applied it to value stocks; here it is shown for all non-financial companies. | 3/9 | Weak |
| Stock | 1M % | 3M % | 6M % | 1Y % | 3Y % | 5Y % | P/E | P/B | ROE % | ROCE % | ROA % | D/E | EV/EBITDA | ₹ Cr | Sales TTM ₹ Cr | Profit TTM ₹ Cr | EPS | Beta |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRINCHI this stock | +8.6 | -7.6 | -19.0 | -49.3 | -55.1 | — | — | 0.31 | -5.9 | 1.6 | -3.38 | 0.29 | 4.2 | 163 | 275 | -28 | -2.4 | 1.40 |
| SCPL | -7.2 | -8.9 | +43.2 | +144.4 | +38.9 | — | 29.1 | 3.85 | 13.2 | — | — | 0.32 | 14.9 | 605 | 386 | 21 | 19.8 | 0.45 |
| PREMIERPOL | +0.9 | +26.2 | +67.8 | +117.7 | +188.2 | +563.0 | 26.0 | 5.78 | 24.1 | 32.9 | 17.42 | 0.00 | 19.8 | 969 | 396 | 37 | 3.5 | 0.62 |
| CALSOFT | -27.0 | +35.9 | +136.9 | +63.2 | +107.3 | -14.3 | 12.2 | 4.33 | 32.3 | 42.0 | 27.61 | 0.04 | — | — | 25 | 15 | 2.4 | 0.62 |
| VALIANTLAB | +0.6 | +107.2 | +61.7 | +52.1 | -37.7 | — | 42.7 | 2.20 | -1.2 | 0.8 | -0.76 | 0.14 | 84.8 | 683 | 306 | 16 | 3.0 | 0.80 |
| CHEMBONDCH | +4.5 | -0.4 | +48.3 | +41.5 | — | — | 17.8 | 2.80 | 17.6 | — | — | 0.01 | 10.5 | 607 | 370 | 34 | 12.7 | 1.33 |
| AKSHARCHEM | -2.9 | +51.0 | +89.2 | +38.3 | +45.2 | -25.4 | 10.5 | 1.04 | -0.2 | 0.7 | -0.10 | 0.36 | 8.0 | 303 | 488 | 29 | 35.8 | 0.81 |
| 21STCENMGM | +67.7 | +55.6 | +74.2 | +36.0 | +253.1 | +10.7 | — | 1.14 | 33.3 | 36.8 | 28.65 | 0.00 | 3.2 | 67 | — | — | — | 0.31 |
| NILKAMAL | +6.3 | +14.7 | +52.9 | +32.5 | -9.8 | -17.0 | 18.7 | 1.81 | 7.5 | 10.0 | 4.59 | 0.16 | 9.3 | 2,968 | 3,873 | 159 | 106.5 | 0.71 |
| MARALOVER | +3.6 | +7.2 | +31.5 | +29.6 | -15.9 | -23.3 | — | 2.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.02 |
| NAHARSPING | +2.5 | -19.1 | +2.8 | +27.9 | -3.9 | -52.5 | 6.1 | 0.57 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 0.80 | 0.51 | 5.0 | 944 | 3,480 | 151 | 42.9 | 1.19 |
← All NSE stocks · More Other stocks